Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
XIAN YUHUI BIOTECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
XIAN YUHUI BIOTECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home > Botanical extracts >

astaxanthin nature made,astaxanthin natural supplements,astaxanthin oil

astaxanthin nature made,astaxanthin natural supplements,astaxanthin oil

Brand Name : Yuhui
Model Number : N/A
Certification : COA
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1kg
Payment Terms : Bank transfer, Western Union, Moneygram, Paypal
Supply Ability : 10 tons/month
Delivery Time : 3-5 working days after receiving your payment
Packaging Details : 25kg/drum (25kg net weight,28kg gross weight; Packed in a cardboard-drum with two plastic-bags insid
Product Name : Astaxanthin
Latin Name : Haematococcus pluvialis
Synonyms : Haematococcus pluvialis Extract
Specification : Astaxanthin 1.5%- 10%
Appearance : Purple to violet-powder
CAS No : 472-61-7
Contact Now

where to buy Astaxanthin supplement?


XIAN YUHUI BIOTECHNOLOGY is a professional supplier of Astaxanthin for many years.


Product Introduction:

what is Astaxanthin?

Astaxanthin, a member of the carotenoid family, is an oxygenated red-orange pigment. Professor Basil Weedon was the first to map the structure of astaxanthin. Astaxanthin is found in microalgae, yeast, salmon, trout, shrimp, crustaceans, and other sources. However, Haematococcus pluvialis appears to be the best source of astaxanthin. Astaxanthin cannot be synthesized by human and it must be provided in the diet. Astaxanthin has been proven to be one of the most powerful anti-oxidants yet discovered. University study shows Astaxanthin to be up to 550 effective than Vitamin E and 4 times than lutein in various antioxidant capacities.It freely crosses the blood-brain and blood-retina barriers to provide powerful support for eye and nervous system health. Moreover, increasing evidence suggests that Astaxanthin has extremely useful characteristics in scavenging of active oxygen, immune stimulation, cancer prevention and so on. Preclinical studies demonstrate that astaxanthin is safe and no known side effects.

Astaxanthin has been around a long, long time, but it has only recently begun to be recognized as the super-antioxidant that it really is. This reddish-colored pigment is produced by microalgae, and ingested by several different forms of marine life, including salmon, lobster, shrimp, and other red-hued organisms.

Often called "the king of the carotenoids," astaxanthin is 10 to 100 times more powerful than other carotenoids like beta-carotene and lycopene. Plus, unlike several other antioxidants, astaxanthin does not become pro-oxidant in the body. This makes it one of the most potent and powerfully effective antioxidants that one can ingest. The following list represents just a few examples of how astaxanthin positively affects the body, and benefits one's health.

Product Description:


Product NameAstaxanthin
Latin NameHaematococcus pluvialis
SynonymsHaematococcus pluvialis Extract
SpecificationAstaxanthin 1.5%- 10%
AppearancePurple to violet-powder
CAS No

472-61-7

Product Name: Astaxanthin
Latin Name: Haematococcus pluvialis
Synonyms: Haematococcus pluvialis Extract
Specification: Astaxanthin 1.5% 10%
Appearance: Purple to violet-powder
CAS No.: CAS No

what is Astaxanthin benefits?

Main Function:

1.With the function of good antioxidant, increasing the flexibility of capillaries and reducing injury;
2.With the function of anti-radicalization and anti-aging;
3.With the function of eliminating the harmful free radicals in vivo;
4. With the function of prevention of treating of cardiovascular diseases;
5. With the function of enhancing immunity.


Application

1. Applied in food field, it is mainly used as food additives for pigment and health care.
2. Applied in animal feeds field, it is used as an new animal feed additive to impart coloration, including farm-raised salmon and egg yolks.
3. Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is mainly used to prevent cancer and anti-oxidant.
4. Applied in cosmetic field, it is mainly used to Antioxidant and UV protection.


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

astaxanthin nature made,astaxanthin natural supplements,astaxanthin oil Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: XIAN YUHUI BIOTECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0